Welcome Guest Active Topics | Log In


Season 8 Promotion & Relegation Options
FIDHeadGM
#1 Posted : Thursday, May 19, 2011 8:16:01 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
The end of Season 8 is getting close.

The play off's will take place on the following dates:

Sunday 12th June & Wednesday 15th June
Monday 13th June & Thursday 16th June
Tuesday 14th June & Friday 17th June

The playoff functionality (extra time and penalty shootout) in the ME, will be used so that we only have to play one match between each team.

The play off system has been based on this topic which was posted prior to Season 8 beginning.

If a team refuses promotion, the opportunity will be passed down the league table to the next human controlled team.

Only teams that are not involved in relegation situations (either directly, or via play-off) will be offered a promotion opportunity, should the teams above them refuse promotion.
Sponsor  
 

FIDHeadGM
#2 Posted : Thursday, May 19, 2011 8:16:44 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
One very important thing, this means that all teams need to inform us as soon as possible if they do not want to be promoted! The manager/assistant for the team that do not want to promote should send us an email to fid.headGM@communisport.com including league name and a link to the team.

The deadline for refusing promotion is: Tuesday 31st May 2011 @ 17:00 UTC - The deadline has been extended until Saturday 4th June @ 15:00 UTC!
FIDHeadGM
#3 Posted : Thursday, May 19, 2011 8:16:58 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
Here we will maintain a list of teams that has chosen NOT to promote:

Australia - League 2A
Relegation Bound
FC FC
Craggy Island FC will play-off against 12th in 1A

Belgium - League 2A
Royal Antwerp Football Club
F.C Standard Lion Kings will play-off against 11th in 1A

England - League 2A
Red Cube F.C
ItsAGoal.com will promote automatically
Moose Scorpions will play-off against 2nd in 2B

France - League 3A
Equipenherbe
International United FC will play-off against 1st in 3B

Indonesia - League 2A
Team 33 Indonesia
Knight Doraemon FC
× Footbâll Indonèsia Addict ×™ will promote automatically
Baltimore Crabs will play-off against 2nd in 2B

Indonesia - League 3A
CINTA CENAT CENUT
Real Jakarta will promote automatically
Kantor Penampungan Pemain Muda Masa Depan Cerah will play-off against 2nd in 3B

Portugal - League 2B
Talented Team
BHFanaticos will promote automatically
White Eagles will play-off against 2nd in 2A

Portugal - League 3A
Laranjinhas Kids

Republic of Ireland - League 2A
St. Harps
Allianzc SC
LOI XI
Tullamore Phoenix
Kauto Star
Black Hawks FC
RFC Hair Tumult Creek
Band of Brothers FC will promote automatically
Melchester Rovers will play-off against 11th in 1A

Romania - League 2B
Petrolul Ploiesti
ВЕЛИКА СРБИЈА will play-off against 2nd in 2A

Spain - League 2A
Cañoneros F.C.
Nankatsu will play-off against 2nd in 2B

Sweden - League 2A
Epic FC
HMS Victory will promote automatically
Atlético Marranense will play-off against 2nd in 2B

Ukraine - League 2A
Aurora Borealis
Krisalis
Могутні Леви will promote automatically
Borussia will play-off against 11th in 1A

United States of America - League 2A
Real California
FIDHeadGM
#4 Posted : Thursday, May 19, 2011 8:17:40 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
PLAYOFF MATCH SCHEDULE:

Not sure what UTC time means? Check here (also check the next match link on your character or team space to see your next match time in your local time).

BLUE FONT = MATCH SCHEDULED

League 1A ARG Playoffs
2) Sunday June 12th at 23:00 UTC Los Buitres F.C. 1 v 0 Carnivora de Córdoba
3) Wednesday June 15th at 23:00 UTC Incentivacion y Soborno 2 v 1 Los Buitres F.C.

League 2A ARG Playoffs
4) Monday June 13th at 23:00 UTC Hooligans FC 1 v 5 Herbaloides Intergalácticos

League 1A AUS Playoffs
5) Wednesday June 15th at 11:00 UTC AFC Roflington 2 v 1 Craggy Island FC

League 1A BEL Playoffs
6) Wednesday June 15th at 18:00 UTC Eendracht Belgica 0 v 2 F.C Standard Lion Kings

League 1A BIH Playoffs
7) Monday June 13th at 18:30 UTC AC Raiders 13 v 0 JuveBalkan F.C. Primavera
8) Thursday June 16th at 18:30 UTC Република Српска 0 v 6 AC Raiders

League 1A BRA Playoffs
9) Sunday June 12th at 23:30 UTC The Imbeciles 2 v 0 Real Enigma
10) Wednesday June 15th at 23:30 UTC Ursinhos Carinhosos FC 3 v 0 The Imbeciles

League 2A BRA Playoffs
11) Sunday June 12th at 00:00 UTC Royal Zulu 8 v 0 Gigante da Colina
12) Wednesday June 15th at 00:00 UTC Cangaceiros F.C. 0 v 11 Royal Zulu

League 2B BRA Playoffs
13) Sunday June 12th at 00:00 UTC FC Barcelona 4 v 0 E. C Brasil
14) Wednesday June 15th at 00:00 UTC Aliados FC 0 v 6 FC Barcelona

League 3A BRA Playoffs
15) Tuesday June 14th at 00:00 UTC Brother Hood 0 v 3 RS F.C
16) Friday June 17th at 00:00 UTC Santarritense F.C 0 v 1 RS F.C

League 3B BRA Playoffs
17) Tuesday June 14th at 00:00 UTC KONOHA F.C 5 v 0 Gladiadores F.C.
18) Friday June 17th at 00:00 UTC ☼ Reggae Nation ☼ 0 v 3 KONOHA F.C

League 3C BRA Playoffs
19) Tuesday June 14th at 00:00 UTC FC Porto 0 v 4 AC Milan
20) Friday June 17th at 00:00 UTC Desportiva Capixaba 2 v 0 AC Milan

League 3D BRA Playoffs
21) Tuesday June 14th at 00:00 UTC Incógnita F.C 0 v 3 Boleiros F.C
22) Friday June 17th at 00:00 UTC Belo Jardim FC 0 v 7 Boleiros F.C

League 4A BRA Playoffs
23) Sunday June 12th at 23:00 UTC Avante Neles 7 v 0 Goias ec 2
24) Wednesday June 15th at 23:00 UTC Five Ten FC 0 v 5 Avante Neles

League 4B BRA Playoffs
25) Sunday June 12th at 23:00 UTC maccabi haifa 4 v 0 FB Identity Club
26) Wednesday June 15th at 23:00 UTC S.E.Palmeiras 1 v 8 maccabi haifa

League 4C BRA Playoffs
27) Sunday June 12th at 23:00 UTC Corisabá 0 v 3 Santa Rita F.C
28) Wednesday June 15th at 23:00 UTC São Paulo F.C.B. 1 p v 1 Santa Rita F.C

League 4D BRA Playoffs
29) Sunday June 12th at 23:00 UTC Xurupita F.C 2 v 0 Super VPS
30) Wednesday June 15th at 23:00 UTC Duque de Caxias 0 v 1 Xurupita F.C

League 1A CHI Playoffs
31) Friday June 17th at 01:45 UTC Santiago Wanderers 1 v 2 Ursinhos of Chile

League 1A CRO Playoffs
32) Thursday June 16th at 19:00 UTC HNK Hazag Zagreb 5 v 0 HNFS Youth

League 1A ENG Playoffs
33) Sunday June 12th at 19:45 UTC Moose Scorpions 10 v 0 London FC
34) Wednesday June 15th at 19:45 UTC Pigeons on Tour 1 p v 1 Moose Scorpions

League 1A FIN Playoffs
35) Sunday June 12th at 17:45 UTC Finlandia FC 3 v 0 FC Helsingin Tarmo
36) Wednesday June 15th at 17:45 UTC miljonäärikerho 1 v 0 Finlandia FC

League 1A FRA Playoffs
37) Monday June 13th at 18:45 UTC BuZz Team 2 v 1 Primo FC
38) Thursday June 16th at 18:45 UTC Entente Foot-Landaise 0 v 2 BuZz Team

League 2A FRA Playoffs
39) Monday June 13th at 20:00 UTC International United FC 3 v 4 Red Bull F.C.
40) Thursday June 16th at 20:00 UTC ★ FC France International ★ 7 v 0 Red Bull F.C.

League 1A IDN Playoffs
41) Sunday June 12th at 13:15 UTC Baltimore Crabs 1 v 6 Merah Putih
42) Wednesday June 15th at 13:15 UTC Erepublik Revival 1 v 1 p Merah Putih

League 2A IDN Playoffs
43) Monday June 13th at 13:15 UTC Kantor Penampungan Pemain Muda Masa Depan Cerah 1 v 0 Doa Ibu Bersamaku
44) Thursday June 16th at 13:15 UTC Indonesia Muda 6 v 2 Kantor Penampungan Pemain Muda Masa Depan Cerah

League 2B IDN Playoffs
45) Monday June 13th at 13:15 UTC KEREN FUNKY CULUN 7 v 1 Anti Maho FC
46) Thursday June 16th at 13:15 UTC Bad-Boys FC 1 v 2 KEREN FUNKY CULUN

League 3A IDN Playoffs
47) Tuesday June 14th at 13:15 UTC Cruz Azul 5 v 0 Nganjuk FT
48) Friday June 17th at 13:15 UTC Pirates Of The Caribbean 0 v 3 Cruz Azul

League 3B IDN Playoffs
49) Friday June 17th at 13:15 UTC Milan Van Java 0 v 3 PERSITANGSEL

League 1A ISR Playoffs
50) Sunday June 12th at 16:30 UTC F.C. Predators 3 v 2 (aet) F.C Barcelona
51) Wednesday June 15th at 16:30 UTC Hapoel Tel Aviv F.C. 0 v 1 F.C. Predators

League 1A ITA Playoffs
52) Thursday June 16th at 19:30 UTC Axe vice 0 v 9 New Team Evolution

League 1A NED Playoffs
53) Sunday June 12th at 18:45 UTC Cosmos 7 v 0 Mancashter Fidty
54) Wednesday June 15th at 18:45 UTC Kilburn Machine 2 v 0 Cosmos

League 1A POR Playoffs
55) Sunday June 12th at 21:15 UTC Vitória di Ganhãnes 4 v 0 White Eagles
56) Wednesday June 15th at 21:15 UTC Mechanical Orange F.C. 0 v 1 Vitória di Ganhãnes

League 2A POR Playoffs
57) Monday June 13th at 21:15 UTC Sporting Clube De Portugal 7 v 0 Drogados
58) Thursday June 16th at 21:15 UTC Black Lotus 0 v 7 Sporting Clube De Portugal

League 1A IRE Playoffs
59) Wednesday June 15th at 19:45 UTC Rangers de Utrera F.C. 7 v 0 Melchester Rovers

League 1A ROU Playoffs
60) Sunday June 12th at 16:30 UTC Acabion GTBO 1 v 0 ВЕЛИКА СРБИЈА
61) Wednesday June 15th at 16:30 UTC ROMANIA™ 6 v 0 Acabion GTBO

League 2A ROU Playoffs
62) Sunday June 12th at 17:45 UTC FC STEAUA BUCURESTI 5 v 0 Fanfulla
63) Wednesday June 15th at 17:45 UTC Steaua Bucuresti 0 v 4 FC STEAUA BUCURESTI

League 1A RUS Playoffs
64) Monday June 13th at 17:00 UTC White Wolves 8 v 0 FC Trempel
65) Thursday June 16th at 17:00 UTC Racing Lontong FC 0 v 13 White Wolves

League 1A SCO Playoffs
66) Thursday June 16th at 20:00 UTC Atlético Aberdeen 0 v 9 Dundee Devils

League 1A ESP Playoffs
67) Sunday June 12th at 18:15 UTC Nankatsu 3 v 0 Iberia F.C.
68) Wednesday June 15th at 18:15 UTC U.D. Las Palmas S.A.D. 1 v 1 p Nankatsu

League 2A ESP Playoffs
69) Sunday June 12th at 19:30 UTC Mustang F.C. 8 v 2 Inter de Fika
70) Wednesday June 15th at 19:30 UTC Hercules FC 0 v 2 Mustang F.C.

League 2B ESP Playoffs
71) Thursday June 16th at 18:15 UTC MediaVida Team 0 v 3 Athletico Nankatsu

League 1A SRB Playoffs
72) Sunday June 12th at 19:15 UTC FK Oklopnici 12 v 0 Team 33 Serbia
73) Wednesday June 15th at 19:15 UTC ФК Волови Ливада 1 v 4 FK Oklopnici

League 1A SWE Playoffs
74) Sunday June 12th at 18:15 UTC Atlético Marranense 0 v 1 Dragons FC
75) Wednesday June 15th at 18:15 UTC FS Bois 1 p v 1 Dragons FC

League 2A SWE Playoffs
76) Sunday June 12th at 19:30 UTC Delta Tulcea Romania 4 v 1 Extacy Mercenaries FF
77) Wednesday June 15th at 19:30 UTC Pennybridge City F.C 2 v 4 Delta Tulcea Romania

League 2B SWE Playoffs
78) Sunday June 12th at 19:30 UTC West Coast Pirates 4 v 0 Team 79 Sweden
79) Wednesday June 15th at 19:30 UTC The Caroleans 3 v 0 West Coast Pirates

League 3A SWE Playoffs
80) Thursday June 16th at 18:15 UTC FK Jedinstvo 0 v 6 Cold wind

League 1A UKR Playoffs
81) Wednesday June 15th at 18:15 UTC Dreamfoot 4 v 2 Borussia

League 1A USA Playoffs
82) Thursday June 16th at 00:45 UTC NY Irish 2 v 0 Aftershock United
FIDHeadGM
#5 Posted : Tuesday, May 31, 2011 7:27:58 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
FIDHeadGM wrote:
One very important thing, this means that all teams need to inform us as soon as possible if they do not want to be promoted! The manager/assistant for the team that do not want to promote should send us an email to fid.headGM@communisport.com including league name and a link to the team.

The deadline for refusing promotion is: Tuesday 31st May 2011 @ 17:00 UTC


The deadline for refusing promotion has now passed. Good luck to all teams involved in the play-off matches, and congratulations to all teams that have, or will promote!

The play-off dates have now been finalised, and are stated in the opening post. The play-off matches will appear here in due course.

The deadline has been extended until Saturday 4th June @ 15:00 UTC!
FIDHeadGM
#6 Posted : Saturday, June 04, 2011 4:50:37 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
FIDHeadGM wrote:
The deadline for refusing promotion has been extended to Saturday 4th June @ 15:00 UTC! Any requests after this time will not be approved.


The deadline for refusing promotion has now passed. All requests from this point forward will now be rejected. Good luck to all teams involved in play-off matches.
FIDHeadGM
#7 Posted : Tuesday, June 07, 2011 11:27:45 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
The Play-Off matches are startng to be scheduled now.

If you notice any errors with any of the scheduled games, please notify us as soon as possible, by emailing fid.headGM@communisport.com.
Users browsing this topic
guest
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Official FID Theme by FIDAdmin1 (the one and only)
Powered by YAF 1.9.3 | YAF © 2003-2009, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 1.047 seconds.

© 2010 CommuniSport AB - User Agreement and Policy

Advertise on Footballidentity