Welcome Guest Active Topics | Log In


Season 7 Promotion & Relegation Options
FIDHeadGM
#1 Posted : Monday, February 28, 2011 10:47:41 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
The play off's will take place on the following dates:

Wednesday 09th March & Sunday 13th March
Thursday 10th March & Monday 14th March
Friday 11th March & Tuesday 15th March

The playoff functionality (extra time and penalty shootout) in the ME, will be used so that we only have to play one match between each team.

The play off system has been based on this topic which was posted prior to Season 7 beginning.

If a team refuses promotion, the opportunity will be passed down the league table to the next human controlled team.

Only teams that are not involved in relegation situations (either directly, or via play-off) will be offered a promotion opportunity, should the teams above them refuse promotion.

Sponsor  
 

FIDHeadGM
#2 Posted : Monday, February 28, 2011 10:48:12 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
One very important thing, this means that all teams need to inform us as soon as possible if they do not want to be promoted! The manager/assistant for the team that do not want to promote should send us an email to fid.headGM@communisport.com including league name and a link to the team.
FIDHeadGM
#3 Posted : Monday, February 28, 2011 10:48:23 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
Here we will maintain a list of teams that has chosen NOT to promote:

AUSTRALIA
League 2A AUS: FC FC
SD. Galeon will play off against 12th in 1A.

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
League 2A BIH: FK Modrica Maxima, Sloga United, FC Hairlije
NK Čelik will promote directly into 1A.
Xerta Team will play off against 1st in 2B.

BRAZIL
League 3A BRA: Royal Zulu
Werder Bremen will promote directly into 2A.
Ferroviaria will play off against 2nd in 3B.

League 3B BRA: Warriors FC
Rio Branco A.C. will play off against 2nd in 3A.

CHILE
League 2A CHI: Ursinhos del Chile

FRANCE
League 2B FRA: Primo FC
Phoenix Reborn SC will promote directly into 1A.
Grumly Bears will play off against 2nd in 2A.

League 3A FRA: La Gayz Team
International United FC will play off against 12th in 2A.

INDONESIA
League 2A IDN: Knight Doraemon FC
PHOENIX FC will promote directly to 1A.
Gainer United Nation will play off against 2nd in 2B.

League 2B IDN: Merah Putih

NETHERLANDS
League 2A NED: Hollands Glorie, Cosmos
FC Amsterdam will play off against 1st in 2B.

PORTUGAL
League 2B POR: Fail FC
Cookies FC will promote directly into 1A.
Rasgas FC will play off against 2nd in 2A.

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
League 2A IRL: St. Harps FC, Tullamore Phoenix, Band of Brothers FC, Kauto Stars
Rangers de Utrera F.C. will promote directly into 1A.
Allianzc SC will play off against 11th in 1A.

ROMANIA
League 2A ROU: Academy
Dinamo Bucuresti will play off against 2nd in 2B.

SWEDEN
League 2A SWE: Epic FC, Viking IF
Archangels CF will play off against 2nd in 2B.

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
League 2A USA: Aftershock United, Potato Famine FC
Vantage Academical will promote directly into 1A.
Real California will play off against 11th in 1A.
FIDHeadGM
#4 Posted : Monday, February 28, 2011 10:49:20 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
PLAYOFF MATCH SCHEDULE:

Not sure what UTC time means? Check here (also check the next match link on your character or team space to see your next match time in your local time (first set of matches will be scheduled soon)).

League 1A ARG Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 23:00 UTC Kebradura 5 v 0 Inter F.C.
Sunday March 13th at 23:00 UTC Kebradura 7 v 1 Pildorita Timba Club

League 1A AUS Playoffs:
Sunday March 13th at 10:00 UTC Geelong CATS 0 v 2 SD. Galeon

League 1A BEL Playoffs:
Sunday March 13th at 19:00 UTC Eendracht Belgica 2 v 0 FLF Team

League 1A BIH Playoffs:
Thursday March 10th at 19:30 UTC Xerta Team 1 v 0 PRECIOUS PUPP
Monday March 14th at 19:30 UTC Xerta Team 6 v 2 AC Raiders

League 1A BRA Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 23:30 UTC Pittsburgh Steelers F.C. 11 v 0 Chã Grande FC
Sunday March 13th at 23:30 UTC Pittsburgh Steelers F.C. 10 v 1 E.C. Galáticos

League 2A BRA Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 00:00 UTC Ferroviaria 0 v 11 Rio Branco A.C.
Sunday March 13th at 00:00 UTC Rio Branco A.C. 9 v 0 Hokg AC

League 2B BRA Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 00:00 UTC Mickeylandia F.C.M. 0 v 4 Aliados FC
Sunday March 13th at 00:00 UTC Aliados FC 8 v 0 Tigres Boston FC

League 3A BRA Playoffs:
Friday March 11th at 00:00 UTC Magnificos FC 0 v 6 Santarritense F.C
Tuesday March 15th at 00:00 UTC Santarritense F.C 8 v 0 Santos FC

League 3B BRA Playoffs:
Friday March 11th at 00:00 UTC Gigante da Colina 11 v 0 Dragão FC
Tuesday March 15th at 00:00 UTC Gigante da Colina 12 v 0 Atlético de Madrid

League 3C BRA Playoffs:
Friday March 11th at 00:00 UTC Tottenham Hotspur Football Club 7 v 0 Fiorentina
Tuesday March 15th at 00:00 UTC Tottenham Hotspur Football Club 2 v 1 (aet) Dragon Brasil F.C

League 3D BRA Playoffs:
Friday March 11th at 00:00 UTC Vasco da Gama 0 v 1 Team 177 Brazil
Tuesday March 15th at 00:00 UTC Team 177 Brazil 1 v 0 Basketpc.Com

League 4A BRA Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 23:00 UTC Penãrol 0 v 2 (aet) Spetsnaz fc
Sunday March 13th at 23:00 UTC Spetsnaz fc 2 v 0 São José F.C

League 4B BRA Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 23:00 UTC Laranja Mecânica 1 v 0 (aet) Universitatea Cluj 1919
Sunday March 13th at 23:00 UTC Santarritense F.C B 0 v 1 União Evolution

League 4C BRA Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 23:00 UTC FC Calor 3 v 4 Legendários Athletic Club
Sunday March 13th at 23:00 UTC Legendários Athletic Club 10 v 0 Sporting de Braga

League 1A CHI Playoffs:
Tuesday March 15th at 00:45 UTC Puertollano C.F 2 v 3 TriaK Wanderers

League 1A CRO Playoffs:
Monday March 14th at 20:00 UTC Balkan United II 2 v 0 eN Ka Zum Zum

League 1A ENG Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 20:45 UTC Tricky Trees 11 v 0 FC Royal Guards
Sunday March 13th at 20:45 UTC Tricky Trees v Trophy Manager Old Boys

League 1A FIN Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 18:45 UTC Rovaniemi Rovers v Nk 00000
Sunday March 13th at 18:45 UTC Rovaniemi Rovers 3 v 0 San Jose C.F.

League 1A FRA Playoffs:
Thursday March 10th at 19:45 UTC Winning Team 1 v 0 Grumly Bears
Monday March 14th at 19:45 UTC Winning Team 1 (4) v 1 (1) Ambiance Sportive Football Club

League 2A FRA Playoffs:
Monday March 14th at 21:00 UTC F.C. Pall Mall 4 v 2 International United FC

League 1A IDN Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 13:15 UTC Gainer United Nation 0 v 10 TankTOP FC
Sunday March 13th at 13:15 UTC TankTOP FC 1 v 2 (aet) Winning Eleven FC

League 2A IDN Playoffs:
Thursday March 10th at 13:15 UTC Youth Academy 4 v 2 Wurdalaki
Monday March 14th at 13:15 UTC Youth Academy 7 v 0 Real Jakarta

League 2B IDN Playoffs:
Thursday March 10th at 13:15 UTC Dream Football Academy 6 v 0 Mengejar Pertamax
Monday March 14th at 13:15 UTC Dream Football Academy 5 v 0 FC NUWIE

League 3A IDN Playoffs:
Friday March 11th at 13:15 UTC Danger Days 6 v 2 Nganjuk FT
Tuesday March 15th at 13:15 UTC Danger Days 9 v 0 Garuda FC

League 1A ISR Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 15:30 UTC Hapoel Tel Aviv 7 v 0 Man United
Sunday March 13th at 15:30 UTC Hapoel Tel Aviv 1 v 0 Real Haifa F.C

League 1A ITA Playoffs:
Monday March 14th at 20:30 UTC Hattrick Mentalità 4 v 0 Hattrick Mentalità Evoluta

League 1A NED Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 19:45 UTC FC Amsterdam 1 v 3 Manchester United
Sunday March 13th at 19:45 UTC Manchester United 6 v 0 The Black Lions

League 1A POR Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 22:15 UTC Invictus FC 2 v 2 (4:5 pens) Rasgas FC
Sunday March 13th at 22:15 UTC Rasgas FC 0 v 2 Mechanical Orange F.C.

League 2A POR Playoffs:
Monday March 14th at 22:15 UTC Desportivo Domingos Sávio 0 v 8 Black Bulls

League 1A IRE Playoffs:
Sunday March 13th at 20:45 UTC Knockbridge FC 3 v 1 Allianzc SC

League 1A ROU Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 17:30 UTC Dinamo Bucuresti 0 v 10 Fantastic Flashers
Sunday March 13th at 17:30 UTC Fantastic Flashers 7 v 0 Bucharest Blues

League 2A ROU Playoffs:
Sunday March 13th at 18:45 UTC Colo Colo Jr 1 v 3 Homeland Spirits

League 1A RUS Playoffs:
Thursday March 10th at 18:00 UTC Hooligans 10 v 0 Millwall
Monday March 14th at 18:00 UTC Hooligans 1 (2) v 1 (4) Burning Star

League 1A SCO Playoffs:
Monday March 14th at 21:00 UTC Skye AFC 0 v 7 Forres Falcons FC

League 1A ESP Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 19:15 UTC Gayolos C.F 3 v 0 WE United
Sunday March 13th at 19:15 UTC U.D. Las Palmas S.A.D. 1 v 0 Gayolos C.F

League 2A ESP Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 20:30 UTC Asturianu Sport Club 5 v 0 Classico Royale FC
Sunday March 13th at 20:30 UTC Fútbol y Champagne 1 v 4 Asturianu Sport Club

League 1A SRB Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 20:15 UTC Omerta FC 5 v 0 FK Rad
Sunday March 13th at 20:15 UTC Serbia™ 0 v 7 Omerta FC

League 1A SWE Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 19:15 UTC Archangels FC 0 v 13 FS Bois
Sunday March 13th at 19:15 UTC FC Tangentbord 0 v 1 FS Bois

League 2A SWE Playoffs:
Wednesday March 9th at 20:30 UTC Atlético Marranense 5 v 0 Digital Punishment
Sunday March 13th at 20:30 UTC The Cools 0 v 8 Atlético Marranense

League 2B SWE Playoffs:
Sunday March 13th at 20:30 UTC The Mighty Itsagoal.Com 0 v 9 HNK Kastel Novi

League 1A UKR Playoffs:
Sunday March 13th at 19:15 UTC Maccabi haifa 0 v 7 Junior Academy

League 1A USA Playoffs:
Monday March 14th at 01:45 UTC NY Irish 3 v 2 Real California
FIDHeadGM
#5 Posted : Thursday, March 03, 2011 10:37:45 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
The list of teams who do not wish to promote has been updated.

If you do not want to promote, the manager/assistant for the team should send us an email to fid.headGM@communisport.com including league name and a link to the team
FIDHeadGM
#6 Posted : Friday, March 04, 2011 7:28:55 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
FIDHeadGM wrote:
The list of teams who do not wish to promote has been updated.

If you do not want to promote, the manager/assistant for the team should send us an email to fid.headGM@communisport.com including league name and a link to the team

FIDHeadGM
#7 Posted : Saturday, March 05, 2011 1:51:57 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
The list of teams who do not wish to promote has been updated.


THE DEADLINE FOR REJECTING PROMOTION HAS NOW PASSED

GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS INVOLVED

FIDHeadGM
#8 Posted : Tuesday, March 15, 2011 8:50:51 PM



Head Staff Medal: Medal rewarded for being part of the Head Staff at FootballidentityGame Master Icon: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Game Master teamModerator: Medal received for taking part in Footballidentity's Moderator team

Rank: Head GM
Joined: 11/1/2010
Posts: 838
Points: 2,576
Location: Sweden
All play off matches have now completed, congratulations to all those teams promoting this season.

The teams involved in promotion/relegation will start to move between leagues over the next 24 hours.
Users browsing this topic
guest (2)
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Official FID Theme by FIDAdmin1 (the one and only)
Powered by YAF 1.9.3 | YAF © 2003-2009, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.586 seconds.

© 2010 CommuniSport AB - User Agreement and Policy

Advertise on Footballidentity